?

Log in

Sigh

So I had a little cupcake about 5 hours ago and I just feel so sad. So I really do think my sugar is messing with my emotions. Gonna go on Amazon and get some test strips so I can check my sugar.

I need a life/love coach.

How good do these look?



Pretzel, Hershey Kiss, and M&M Bites
Source: From my Mom’s work friend and The Cooking Photographer

Pretzel snaps
Hershey Kisses
M&Ms

1. Place the pretzel squares on a baking sheet, and top each one with a Hershey Kiss.

2. Cook for 3 minutes in a 200 degree oven.

3. Press an M&M into the center of each Hershey Kiss. Refrigerate for approximately 15-20 minutes or until cool.


Must get this song some how.

The guitar rift in both of these songs is very similar to me. Slade Run Runaway and BTO You aint seen nothin yet. I have BTO but Zune does not have Slade. Every time I hear BTO I try and think what the other song it reminds me of, but now I know. This is pretty much for me only but thanks for reading.

Tags:

Working on a better me.

So yesterday was payday and I bought somethings I been needing, one is razors. Can you believe it costs $15 for 5 razor blades? I just bought the disposable ones for 7 dollars that have the same blade and got 3 of them. I also got a scale, been wanting one for sometime to see how much I weigh but just didnt have the money. I was so excited to get it home and see what I weighed, I havent checked since I was in Springfield and last I checked it was around 330. Well I get on it and it said 316 I was all excited. Now I havent been eating the best diet, mainly its been hot pockets. Yea I know, but its better than fast food all the time. In fact I have cut back on fast food greatly, I was getting McDonalds every morning until I realized I was spending $70 every paycheck on that. And it hit me what else that money could go towards, so I went back to getting things to make my breakfast. Got egg patties, beef breakfast patties, cheese and some multi grain english muffin with flax seed and oh these are good. Ive always thought english muffins were hard crumbly and just nasty but these are soo soft sweet and damn good. I do wanna try some bacon on them or maybe get some tortillas and crumble things up and add some salsa.

Also gonna get some testing strips for my diabetes saw some cheap ones on Amazon so I can check my blood sugar. Dr Oz was on Oprah last thrusday talking about diabetes type 2 which I have and just really hit me that I have to do more than what I am doing. Thought about ordering a cook book but I really dont cook now that I am living at home. They did have a 30 day free trial for a website on the www.thebestlife.com/index_diabetes.php and may try it. They said that for my size I should weigh between 150 and 200. Kinda think thats kinda thin but I am slowly getting there.

Not sure whats going on.

Just feeling emotional all of a sudden, maybe its my time of the month. Feels like I am in the middle of bawling my eyes out. Now if you will excuse me I am gonna go finish the rest of the ice cream.

Hey Peter, whats happening?

So things have been kinda head swirly. Besides the girl issue, my work hours
are cut in half and I am going a bit stir crazy. I do think mom is gonna get
a gym membership so we can work out and so I can release some crazy thats
been building up. I am also working on cutting back on my pop intake as
well, trying to hold off as much as I can til I need one due to getting a
headache. Also eating almonds and drinking lots of water to try and suppress
my appetite, hope it works. I am also primarily just eating hot pockets, yes
I know its not the best diet but its something that I like and cheap. Would
also like to get into some yoga, I have some things about it saved on my
netflix instant view but have yet to watch it.

Quick update

Im depressed, sad and very hung up on a girl that I desperately want to be with.

Trying out the Android eljay client

Just seeing if this bad boy still works

Not giving you the attention you deserve.

Sorry I have posted as much as I should have, been busy with work and other things. I have been posting to twitter a lot more than LJ, but mainly its just gaming stuff. Things are going ok, miss my cats who are still with shelly007 so I know they are in good hands. But still hard to sleep at night with out them walking on me. Hope all is going groovy with you

Update

Very quick update I got a job with a friend doing IT stuff and I love it. Things are going sorta ok. I am having some health issues that I am trying to get worked on but no insurance makes it kinda hard but I will get it done.

Hope all is going well with you.